Fall 2021 Office Hours

Boskovic, Aleksandar

Office Hours: by appointment

1228 IAB

Tel.  212-854-5627 

[email protected]

 

Caes, Christopher

Office Hours: Tuesdays, 2:45-4:45pm

704 Hamilton Hall  

Tel.  212-854-4850 

[email protected]

 

Davis, Robert

Office Hours: by appointment

309 IAB

[email protected]

 

Deming, Zachary

Office Hours: Thursday 12-2pm

805 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Dynes, Ofer

Office Hours: Wednesday 2-4pm

718 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Ezerova, Daria 

Office Hours: Wednesday 4-5 pm

IAB, 12th floor and by appointment

[email protected]

 

Foley, William

Office Hours: Wednesday 4-5pm

810 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Gasparov, Boris

Office Hours: Monday 6-7pm

711 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Gushchin, Veniamin

Office Hours: Wednesday 2-3pm and by appointment

807 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Harwood, Chris W.

Office Hours: Thursday and Friday 1-2pm and by appointment

704 Hamilton Hall

Tel.  212-854-4850 

[email protected]

 

Hooyman, Ben

Office Hours: by appointment

804 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Izmirlieva, Valentina 

ON LEAVE

1227 IAB

Tel.  212-854-3941 

[email protected]

 

Kim, Yulia

Office Hours:  Monday 11am-1pm

807 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Knapp, Liza

Chair

Office Hours: Thursday 11am-12pm

714 Hamilton Hall

Tel.  212-854-5697

[email protected] 

 

Landman, Meredith

Program in Linguistics

Office Hours: by appointment

718 Watson Hall

[email protected]

 

Lawton, Max

Office Hours: by appointment

803 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Leeds, Adam

Office Hours: by appointment

715 Hamilton Hall 

[email protected]

 

Mark Lipovetsky

Office Hours: Thursday 3-4pm and by appointment

712 Hamilton Hall

Tel.  212-854-5696

[email protected]

 

McWhorter, John H.

Program in Linguistics

Office Hours: by appointment

719 Watson Hall

[email protected]

 

Meisel, Maude

Office Hours: Monday and Wednesday 5-6pm

715 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Merrill, Jessica

Director of Undergraduate Studies

Office Hours: Thursday 2-4pm

Tel. 212-854-6137

[email protected]

 

Mikhailova, Tatiana

Office Hours: Monday 4-5pm and Zoom meetings by appointment

712 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Payne, Uma

Office Hours: Monday 3-4:30pm

806 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Pekov, Alex

Office Hours: Thursdays 1:15-2:45pm

803 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Perlin, Ross

Office Hours: Tuesday and Thursday 4-5pm

810 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Reyfman, Irina

ON LEAVE

708 Hamilton Hall

Tel.  212-854-7499

[email protected] 

 

Sekeryan, Ararat

Office Hours: Tuesday 2:30-3:30pm and by appointment

806 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Senina, Vera

Office Hours: Tuesday 12:30-1:30pm

803 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Shevchuk, Yuri 

Office Hours: Monday and Wednesday 1-2:30pm

1231 IAB

Tel.  212-854-6525 

[email protected]

 

Shvyrkov, Alexey

Office Hours: Monday 10am-12pm

805 Hamilton Hall

[email protected]

 

Smyslova, Alla

Director of the Russian Language Program

Office Hours: by appointment

701 Hamilton Hall

Tel.  212-854-8155

[email protected]

 

Tingle, Madeline

Office Hours: Monday 1-2pm and Wednesday 3-4pm

806 Hamilton

[email protected]